Lista de Especies
Lista de Opistobranquios Bentónicos del Pacífico de Costa Rica


Subclase OPISTHOBRANCHIA Mine-Edwards, 1848

Orden CEPHALASPIDEA P. Fisher, 1883

Familia CYLINCHNIDAE H. A. Adams, 1854

*Acteocina carinata (Carpenter, 1857)
*Acteocina defuncta (Baker & Hanna, 1927)
*Acteocina zeteki Bartsch, 1918
*Acteon castus (Hinds, 1844)
Cylichna luticola (C.B. Adams, 1852)
*Cylichna fantasma (Baker & Hanna, 1927)
*Cylichna stephensae Strong & Hertlein, 1939
*Cylichna veleronis Strong & Hertlein, 1939
Scaphander interruptus Dall, 1890

Familia AGLAJIDAE Pilsbry, 1895 (1847)

Aglaja regiscorona Bertsch, 1972
Navanax aenigmaticus (Bergh, 1984)
Navanax polyalphos (Gosliner & Williams, 1972)

Familia BULLIDAE Lamarck, 1801

Bulla punctuolata A. Adams in Sowerby, 1850

Familia HAMINOEIDAE Pilsbry, 1895

Haminoea ovalis Pease, 1868

Familia RETUSIDAE Thiele, 1926

Volvulella cylindrica (Carperter, 1864)

Orden SACOGLOSSA von Ihering, 1876

Familia JULIIDAE E.A. Smith, 1885

Berthelinia chloris (Dall, 1918)
Julia thecaphora (Carpenter, 1857)

Familia LIMAPONTIIDAE Gray, 1847

Placida cremoniana (Thrinchese, 1872)

Familia OXYNOIDAE Fischer, 1883

Lobiger souverbii Fischer, 1857

Familia POLYBRANCHIIDAE O'Donoghue, 1929

Cyerce orteai (Valdés y Camacho, 2000)
Polybranchia viride (Deshayes, 1857)

Familia ELYSIIDAE Bergh, 1872

Elysia diomedea (Bergh, 1894)
Elysia pusilla Bergh,1872

Orden ANASPIDEA Fischer, 1884

Familia APLYSIIDAE Lamarck, 1809

Aplysia cedrosensis Bartsch & Rehder, 1939
Aplysia dactylomela Rang, 1828
Aplysia parvula Mörch, 1863
Dolabrifera dolabrifera (Rang, 1828)
Dollabella auricularia (Lighfoot, 1786)
Notarchus indicus Scheigger, 1820
Phyllaplysia padinae Williams & Gosliner, 1973
Stylocheilus striata (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824)

Orden NOTASPIDEA Fischer P. 1883

Familia TYLODINIDAE

Tylodina fungina Gabb, 1865

Familia PLEUROBRANCHIDAE Gray, 1827

Bertellina ilisima Gardiner, 1936
Berthella agassizi (MacFarland, 1909)
Berthella martensi (Pilsbry, 1896)
Berthella stellata (Risso, 1826)
Pleurobranchus areolatum(Mörch, 1863)

Orden NUDIBRANCHIA Cuvier, 1817

Familia GONIODORIDIDAE H.& A. Adams, 1854

Trapania inbiotica Camacho & Ortea, 2000

Familia TRIOPHIDAE Odhner, 1941

Limacia jansii (Bertsch & Ferreira, 1974)
Tambja adbere Farmer, 1978
Tambja eliora (Marcus & Marcus, 1967)

Familia POLYCERATIDAE Alder & Hancock, 1845

Polycera alabe Collier & Farmer, 1964
Polycerella glandulosa Behrens & Gosliner, 1988

Familia CHROMODORIDIDAE Bergh, 1891


Cadlina flavomaculata MacFarland, 1905
Cadlina luarna Marcus & Marcus , 1967
Cadlina sparsa (Odhner, 1922)
Chromodoris sphoni (Marcus, 1971)
Chromodoris baumanni Bertsch, 1970
Glossodoris dalli (Bergh, 1879)
Glossodoris sedna (Marcus & Marcus, 1967)
Hypselodoris agassizii (Bergh, 1894)
Mexichromis antonii (Bertsch, 1976)
Mexichromis tura (Marcus & Marcus, 1967)
Tyrinna evelinae Marcus, 1958

Familia DORIDIDAE Rafinesque, 1815

Conualevia alba Collier & Farmer, 1964
Conualevia marcusi Collier & Farmer, 1964
Doris pickensi Marcus & Marcus, 1967

Familia DISCODORIDIDAE BERGH, 1891

Discodoris ketos Marcus & Marcus, 1967
Diaulula aurila (Marcus & Marcus, 1967)
Diaulula greeleyi MacFarland, 1909
Hoplodoris bramale Fahey & Gosliner, 2003
Taringa aivica Marcus & Marcus, 1967
Espécimen amarillo
Espécimen café

Familia DENDRODORIDIDAE O'Donoghe, 1924

Dendrodoris fumata Rüpell & Leuckart, 1881
Doriopsilla janaina Marcus & Marcus, 1967
Dendrodoris nigromaculata (Cockerell in Cockerell & Eliot, 1905)

Familia TRITONIIDAE Lamarck, 1809

Tritonia myrakeenae Bertsch & Mosqueira, 1986
Tritonia pickensi Marcus & Marcus, 1967

Familia SCYLLAEIDAE Alder & Hancock, 1855

Crosslandia daedali Poorman & Mulliner, 1981

Familia DOTIDAE Gray, 1853

Doto lancei Marcus & Marcus, 1967

Familia ARMINIDAE Iredale & O'Donoghue,1923

Armina californica (Cooper, 1863)

Familia ZEPHYRINIDAE Iredale & O´Donoghue, 1923

Janolus barbarensis (Cooper, 1863)

Familia FLABELLINIDAE Bergh, 1889

Flabellina bertschi Gosliner & Kuzirian, 1990
Flabellina cynara (Marcus & Marcus, 1967)
Flabellina marcusorum Gosliner & Kuzirian, 1990
Forma 1
Forma 2
Flabellina telja Marcus & Marcus, 1967
Flabellina vansyoci Gosliner, 1994

Familia TERGIPEDIDAE Bergh, 1889

Cuthona phoenix Gosliner, 1991
Phestilla lugubris (Bergh, 1870)
Espécimen claro
Espécimen oscuro

Familia FACELINIDAE Bergh in Carus, 1889

Anetarca armata Gosliner, 1991
Bajaeolis bertschi Gosliner & Behrens, 1986
Favorinus elenalexiarum García & Troncoso, 2001
Hermosita sangria Gosliner & Behrens, 1986
Noumeaella rehderi Marcus, 1965
Noumeaella rubrofasciata Gosliner, 1991
Phidiana lascrucensis Bertsch & Ferreira, 1974

Familia AEOLIDIIDAE Gray, 1827

Aeolidiella alba (Risbec, 1928)
Aeolidiella chromosoma (Cockerell & Eliot, 1905)
Aeolidiella indica Bergh, 1888

Familia SPURILLIDAE Odhner, 1939

Spurilla neapolitana (Delle Chiaje, 1823)

Familia HANCOCKIIDAE MacFarland, 1923

Hancockia californica MacFarland, 1923


 

 

Página principal